Valerie Flynn
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1902269756
Valerie Flynn LMSW,MSW,MA,BA
Social Worker
She is located at 233 Main Street in New Britain, CT 06051. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902269756. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 224-8192.
Conditions treated
Valerie Flynn, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Valerie Flynn.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Valerie Flynn is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Community Mental Health Affiliates Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Social Workers?
Out of the 21 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 233 Main Street New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4 Bermuda Road Wethersfield, 6109, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 270 John Downey Drive New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Franklin Square New Britain, 6051, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 24 Whiting Street New Britain, 6051, CT
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Valerie Flynn?
Valerie Flynn's office is located at 233 Main Street in New Britain, CT 06051.
What conditions does Valerie Flynn treat?
Valerie Flynn provides treatment for Anger Management, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Valerie Flynn accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Valerie Flynn accepts insurance.